On March 27 the solemn opening ceremony of “Orbeli” analytical-research center will take place. The Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, Nikol Pashinyan, will be an honorary guest and make speech. He will be accompanied by other high-ranking officials.  During the event “Orbeli” center’s official website, latest developments and programs will be presented.
On March 28, “Armenia on the Edge of Changes” conference will take place. Experts from Armenia and abroad will discuss and analyse the revolution in Armenia. The discourse will also diverge to Armenia’s current footing and repercussions from the revolution. This will include developments, potential and challenges. During the conference, the experts will discuss the importance of analytical centers and their role in public administration.
The event will take place at “Armenia Marriott” hotel in Yerevan.
During the conference we will provide simultaneous translation from English to Armenian and vice versa.
To participate in the “Armenia on the Edge of Changes” conference, please, fill in the application form.